Disney’s The Little Mermaid

Disney’s The Little Mermaid

Disney’s The Little Mermaid

LTC are diving head-on into new territory, having secured the rights to Disney’s The Little Mermaid. The beloved cartoon characters will come to life in the musical theatre version of the classical film.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Performance Dates

Friday, May 6th, 2016

7:30 pm

Saturday, May 7th, 2016

1:30 pm

Saturday, May 7th, 2016

7:30 pm

Sunday, May 8th, 2016

1:30 pm

Friday, May 13th, 2016

7:30 pm

Saturday, May 14th, 2016

1:30 pm

Saturday, May 14th, 2016

7:30 pm

Sunday, May 15th, 2016

1:30 pm

Friday, May 20th, 2016

7:30 pm

Saturday, May 21st, 2016

1:30 pm

Saturday, May 21st, 2016

7:30 pm

Sunday, May 22nd, 2016

1:30 pm

Location

Latrobe Performing Arts Centre

60 Grey St, Traralgon VIC 3844, Australia

Synopsis

LTC are diving head-on into new territory, having secured the rights to Disney's The Little Mermaid. The beloved cartoon characters will come to life in the musical theatre version of the classical film.

Directing Team

Director

Kara Smith

Musical Director

Nathan Byrne

Choreographer

Tia McNair

Production Managers:

Ronda Bruerton

 

Jacki Comber

Principals

Ariel

Tayla Gane

Prince Eric

Mitchell Cameron

Ursula

Melissa Carolan

King Triton

Bernard Detering

Sebastian

Christina Poihipi

Scuttle

Scott Miller

Flounder

Ashton Smith

Grimsby

Toby Just

Chef Louis

Craigen Whitehead

Flotsam

Andrew Branniff

Jetsam

Ethan Detering

Pilot

Matthew Berend

Mersisters

Aquata

Natalie Justin

Andrina

Rebekah Wright

Arista

Brianna Comber

Atina

Sarah Martin

Adella

Georgia Dixon

Alana

Melinda Wass

The Company

Matthew Berend

Pilot, Ensemble

Luke Cassidy

Ensemble

Brianna Comber

Arista, Princess, Tapping Gull

Brooke Crabtree

Princess, Ensemble

Georgia Dixon

Adella, Princess

Ashleigh Duncan

Ensemble

Trista Duncan

Tapping Gull, Ensemble

Stephanie Graham

Ensemble

Alex Kanara

Ensemble

Sophie Lecchino

Princess, Ensemble

Bronte Leskie

Ensemble

Angus McNair

Tapping Gull, Ensemble

Rebekah Symons

Tapping Gull, Ensemble

Ashlea Vanyai

Princess, Ensemble

Paul White

Ensemble

Craigen Whitehead

Chef Louis, Ensemble

Rebekah Wright

Andrina, Princess

Brittany Young

Ensemble

Band

Rhys Comber

Keyboard

Hayden May

Bass Guitar

Amy Chan

Clarinet

Celeste Hardy

Flute / Piccolo / Clarinet

John Sutherland

Oboe / Clarinet

Naomi Claassens

Saxophone

Hannah McCann

Trumpet

Tobias Duffy

Trumpet

Nick Kyval

Trombone

Llana Perlich

Drums / Percussion

LTC Committee

President

Bernard Detering

Vice President

Kara Smith

Treasurer

Simon Hemming

Secretary

Jacki Comber

General Committee:

Craigen Whitehead

 

Pam Ellingham

 

Judy Degnan

 

Luke Cassidy

 

Nathan Byrne

 

Raechelle Schaefer

Theatre Team

Stage Manager

Simon Hemming

Assistant Stage Manager

Ronda Bruerton

Front of House Manager

Judy Degnan

Backstage Managers:

Jacki Comber

 

Ronda Bruerton

Stage & Backstage Crew:

LTC Members

 

Parents and Friends of Cast

Lighting:

Janne Speirs

 

Kylie Fildes

Followspots:

Katie Ferguson

 

Emily Ferguson

Hair & Makeup Team:

Sue Thompson

 

Joelene McKenna

 

Lori Leskie

 

Chelsea Legg

 

LTC Members & Cast

Design Team

Set Design:

Kara Smith

 

Keegan Just

Front of House Dressings:

Jacki Comber

 

Judy Degnan

Lighting Concepts / Design

Janne Speirs

Costume Design

Jacki Comber

Hair & Make-up Design

Sue Thompson

Program & Promotional Material

Callum Comber